Is Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- yeast extract
- sugar and natural flavoring
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)), Nitrate Free Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Milk, Heavy Cream (Milk), Parmesan Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Unsalted Butter, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Creme Powder (Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder), Sugar And Natural Flavoring), Eggs, Black Pepper, Salt, Beta-carotene, Durum Flour, Water
Check Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


