Is Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • milk fat
  • heavy cream
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream
  • whey
  • +2 more

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricotta Cheese (Milk, Whey, Cream, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)), Nitrate Free Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Milk, Heavy Cream (Milk), Parmesan Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Yeast Extract, Unsalted Butter, Corn Oil, Olive Oil, Creme Powder (Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk Powder), Sugar And Natural Flavoring), Eggs, Black Pepper, Salt, Beta-carotene, Durum Flour, Water

Check Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nuovo Pasta, Ravioli 3 Cheese Bacon, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch