Is Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Non-Animal Whey Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potato Protein, Potato Starch, Salt. Contains Milk Protein.
Check Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurishh Incredible Diary Cream Cheese Spread Alternative Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


