Is Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • b2
  • b5
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Quinoa, Organic Iron (Organic Curry Leaves Extract), Organic Vitamins And Minerals A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9, C, E, Biotin, Zinc, Copper, Potassium, Magnesium (From A Blend Of Water Extracted Organic: Curry Leaves, Guava, Lemon, Sesbania, Amla, Holy Basil Leaves And Annatto Seeds), Organic Vitamin D (Organic Crimini Mushrooms), B12 (Methylcobalamin)

Check Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nurturme Organic Baby Cereal Quinoa -- 3.7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Breakfast