Is Nusco chocolate spread Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate 5

chocolate 5

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Low Fat Cocoa Powder 11%, Chocolate 5% (Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Bourbon Vanilla Extract

Check Nusco chocolate spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Nusco chocolate spread | Spoonful