Is nush almond milk blueberry yoghurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filtered water/almonds
  • almond milk

filtered water/almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (80%) (Filtered Water/Almonds), Blueberry Puree (15%) (Blueberries, Fruit Extract), Thickener: Tapioca Starch & Carob Gum, Live Vegan Cultures. Made in a factory that handles tree nuts.

Check nush almond milk blueberry yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSmoothie