Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Nush Almond Milk Cheese Natural Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (95%) (filtered Water/almonds), Potato Starch, Thickener: Carob Gum, Salt, Thickener: Enzyme, Live Vegan Cheese Cultures. Contains Almonds. Made In Factory That Handles Cashews.

Check Nush Almond Milk Cheese Natural against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nush Almond Milk Cheese Natural is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackDipping
Vegetarian? Nush Almond Milk Cheese Natural | Spoonful