Is Nush Kids Strawberry Almond Tubes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds/filtered water
  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds/filtered water

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (70%) (Almonds/Filtered Water), Strawberry Puree (25%) (Strawberries, Fruit Extract), Tapioca Starch, Carob Gum (Thickener), Live Vegan Cultures

Check Nush Kids Strawberry Almond Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nush Kids Strawberry Almond Tubes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go