Is Nush Natural Almond Yog Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • water/almonds 95

water/almonds 95

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain Almond Yoghurt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/almonds 95%, tapioca starch, carob gum, live vegan cultures

Check Nush Natural Almond Yog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingMeal Prep