Is NUSH Organic Almond Natural Yog Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond
- organic almond drink
organic almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Almond Drink (95%) (Filtered Water*, Organic Almond), Organic Tapioca Starch, Thickener: Organic Carob Gum, Live Vegan Cultures*, (*Non-Organic ingredients)
Check NUSH Organic Almond Natural Yog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUSH Organic Almond Natural Yog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUSH Organic Almond Natural Yog is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie


