Is Nush Protein Raspberry Dairy Free Almond Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright berry and toasted nut notes complement a smooth, slightly thick, creamy texture; people commonly eat it straight, stir it into porridge, blend it in smoothies, or spoon it over granola. Reviews frequently cite consistent creaminess and balanced sweet-tart flavor, with occasional comments about texture variation, packaging convenience and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Drink (73%) (Filtered Water, Almonds), Raspberry Puree (20%) (Water, Raspberry Puree, Fruit Extract, Pectin, Lemon Concentrate), Fava Protein (3%), Thickener: Tapioca Starch, Citrus Fibre, Live Vegan Cultures

Check Nush Protein Raspberry Dairy Free Almond Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nush Protein Raspberry Dairy Free Almond Yogurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie