Is NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT BRAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WALNUTS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check NUT AND CEREAL DAIRY DRINK, NUT AND CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go