Is Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Inulin, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Inulin, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs, Coffee, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Madagascar Vanilla
Check Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Nut Bar, Almond Mocha Dark Chocolate Flavour (Case) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


