Is Nut Bar - Caramel Cashew Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • honey toasted oats 7

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Roasted Nuts (Peanuts 22%, Cashews 6% (Vegetable Oil, Salt)), Cereals (Honey Toasted Oats 7% (Oats, Sugar, Honey, Vegetable Oil), Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (E471)), Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)), Hazelnut Flavoured Coating 14% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Emulsifier E492), Whey Powder, Yoghurt Powder (Milk Solids, Culture), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Milk Fat, Colour (150D), Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours, Salt

Check Nut Bar - Caramel Cashew Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast