Is Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIXED NUTS (PECANS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, HONEY, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CRISP RICE, MAPLE SYRUP, SEA SALT, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS STATEMENT: PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut Bar, Maple Glazed Pecans & Sea Salt (Case) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


