Is NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


