Is NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? NUT & BERRY ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, RAISINS, CASHEWS & CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY | Spoonful