Is Nut Brothers Peanut Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peanuts (8%), Sugar, Cocoa (1%), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavour, Vitamins (Vitamin A, Vitamin D2), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate)
Check Nut Brothers Peanut Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Brothers Peanut Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nut Brothers Peanut Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


