Is nut butter bar chocolate chip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*, date paste*, cane syrup*, tapioca syrup*), Peanut butter*, Oat flour*, Rolled oats*, Pea protein*, Rice starch*, Palm oil*, Peanut flour*, Sunflower oil and/or soybean oil*, Unsweetened chocolate*, Rice flour*, Peanuts*, Vegetable glycerin, Natural flavours, Salt, Cocoa butter*, Soy lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains: Peanuts, Oats, Soy. May contain: Tree nuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Triticale, Wheat. *Organic Ingrédients : Sucres (sirop de riz brun*, sucre de canne*, pâte de dattes*, sirop de canne*, sirop de tapioca"), Beurre d'arachide", Farine d'avoine*, Flocons d'avoine*, Protéine de petits pois*, Amidon de riz*, Huile de palme, Farine d'arachide*, Huile de tournesol et/ou huile de soja*, Chocolat non sucré*, Farine de riz*, Arachides*, Glycérine végétale, Arômes naturels, Sel, Beurre de cacao*, Lécithine de soja, Tocophérols. *Biologique Contient: Arachides, Avoine, Soja. Peut contenir : Noix, Lait, Sésame, Orge, Seigle, Triticale, Blé. S ALAIN241 02319 2 Calories 230 Potassium 125 mg Calcium 20 mg * DV = Daily Value Iron / Fer 1.5 mg *VO-valeur quotidienne Sugars / Sucres 11 g *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot / *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Carbohydrate / Glucides 27 g Fibre/Fibres 3 g 11% 11% JE TU my 3% 2% 8% 328 7 TED BY/DISTRIBUÉ P ILLE, CA 94608 US COMMERCE ET L STERED TRADEMARK NA-2022 CUF BAR MAPANY, OR USED W PPARTIENNENT A CLIF BAR UTILISEES AVEC PERMISSION CERTIFIED ORGANIC B CERTIFIE BIOLOGIQUE AQUES 22252 34299 34299 001 R1

Check nut butter bar chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast