Is nut butter bar chocolate chip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*, date paste*, cane syrup*, tapioca syrup*), Peanut butter*, Oat flour*, Rolled oats*, Pea protein*, Rice starch*, Palm oil*, Peanut flour*, Sunflower oil and/or soybean oil*, Unsweetened chocolate*, Rice flour*, Peanuts*, Vegetable glycerin, Natural flavours, Salt, Cocoa butter*, Soy lecithin, Tocopherols. Contains: Peanuts, Oats, Soy. May contain: Tree nuts, Milk, Sesame, Barley, Rye, Triticale, Wheat. *Organic Ingrédients : Sucres (sirop de riz brun*, sucre de canne*, pâte de dattes*, sirop de canne*, sirop de tapioca"), Beurre d'arachide", Farine d'avoine*, Flocons d'avoine*, Protéine de petits pois*, Amidon de riz*, Huile de palme, Farine d'arachide*, Huile de tournesol et/ou huile de soja*, Chocolat non sucré*, Farine de riz*, Arachides*, Glycérine végétale, Arômes naturels, Sel, Beurre de cacao*, Lécithine de soja, Tocophérols. *Biologique Contient: Arachides, Avoine, Soja. Peut contenir : Noix, Lait, Sésame, Orge, Seigle, Triticale, Blé. S ALAIN241 02319 2 Calories 230 Potassium 125 mg Calcium 20 mg * DV = Daily Value Iron / Fer 1.5 mg *VO-valeur quotidienne Sugars / Sucres 11 g *5% or less is a little, 15% or more is a lot / *5% ou moins c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup Carbohydrate / Glucides 27 g Fibre/Fibres 3 g 11% 11% JE TU my 3% 2% 8% 328 7 TED BY/DISTRIBUÉ P ILLE, CA 94608 US COMMERCE ET L STERED TRADEMARK NA-2022 CUF BAR MAPANY, OR USED W PPARTIENNENT A CLIF BAR UTILISEES AVEC PERMISSION CERTIFIED ORGANIC B CERTIFIE BIOLOGIQUE AQUES 22252 34299 34299 001 R1
Check nut butter bar chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nut butter bar chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


