Is NUT & CARAMEL CHEWS, ALMOND & PUMPKIN SEED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT), CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SUGAR, CREAM, PUMPKIN SEEDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check NUT & CARAMEL CHEWS, ALMOND & PUMPKIN SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & CARAMEL CHEWS, ALMOND & PUMPKIN SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


