Is NUT & CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SORBITOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CORN SYRUP, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, AND DEXTRIN.

Check NUT & CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT & CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS MIX, NUT & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go