Is NUT CRUNCH, MAPLE VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • cashews

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HONEY, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS , BROWN RICE, WALNUTS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PECANS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check NUT CRUNCH, MAPLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go