Is Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, hazelnuts, sugar, peanut oil, contains 2% or less of brown sugar, corn syrup, honey, cocoa powder processed with alkali, fructose, natural flavor, canola oil, corn starch, gum acacia, sea salt, coffee, salt, gum arabic, xanthan gum, corn syrup, caramel color. Contains: cashew, hazelnut. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Duos Espresso Flavored Hazelnuts & Cocoa Flavored Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


