Is NUT & FRUIT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SUMMER BERRIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (WILD BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), PEANUTS, ORGANIC RAISINS (ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check NUT & FRUIT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SUMMER BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT & FRUIT BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SUMMER BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


