Is NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • made on equipment that makes products containing other tree nuts
  • cashew
  • almond
  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt, Contains Almond, Cashew, Peanut, Walnut , Allergy Information: Made On Equipment That Makes Products Containing Other Tree Nuts

Check NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT & FRUIT WITH RAISINS, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED CRANBERRIES MIX, NUT & FRUIT is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go