Is Nut Goodie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Caramel Color, Cream of Tartar, Tree Nuts (Pecan Flour, Almond Flour)
Check Nut Goodie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Goodie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bar


