Is Nut Goodie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
- natural and artificial maple flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- milk chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Invertase, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor, Caramel Color, Cream of Tartar, Tree Nuts (Pecan Flour, Almond Flour)
Check Nut Goodie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Goodie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Unknown · Bar


