Is Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN ACID), SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), ALMONDS, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ALMOND FLOUR AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


