Is Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol mono
- fatty acids
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN ACID), SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), ALMONDS, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ALMOND FLOUR AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Chocolate Chip With Almonds Mini Protein Cookies, Chocolate Chip With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


