Is Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AND SALT.
Check Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios Mixed Nuts, Deluxe Salted Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
Nut Harvest Whole Cashews - Sea Salted
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


