Is Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, vegetable oil (sunflower, cottonseed, soybean, and/or peanut oil), and less than 2% of salt, dextrose, maltodextrin (made from corn), spices (including red pepper), potassium salt, yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, onion powder, natural flavors, and paprika extracts. Contains peanut ingredients.
Check Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
SunChips Harvest Cheddar Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 2.75 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


