Is Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of salt, dextrose, maltodextrin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, vegetable oil (sunflower, cottonseed, soybean, and/or peanut oil), and less than 2% of salt, dextrose, maltodextrin (made from corn), spices (including red pepper), potassium salt, yeast, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, onion powder, natural flavors, and paprika extracts. Contains peanut ingredients.
Check Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Flamin' Hot Flavored Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
SunChips Harvest Cheddar Flavored Whole Grain Snacks, 2.75 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


