Is Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), RAISINS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE), VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, PEANUT, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SORBITOL, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CORN SYRUP, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, AND DEXTRIN.
Check Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Harvest Nut & Chocolate Sweet & Salty Peanut, Chocolate, Raisins, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Nut & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


