Is Nut Meat The Perfectly Natural Ground Meat Substitute Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • walnuts

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils, Zucchini, Onion, Walnuts, Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Salt, Mustard Seed. Contains: Walnut. Produced In Facility With Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Wheat, Soy And Other Nuts.

Check Nut Meat The Perfectly Natural Ground Meat Substitute against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
GrainyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling