Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut CREAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin gum
  • natural flavors

gelatin gum

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gelatin Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Pescatarian? Nut Pods Almond + Coconut CREAM | Spoonful