Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gelatin Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking