Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?

Description
Warm, autumnal pumpkin-spice flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel that blends readily into hot beverages. Commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, tea and hot cereals, reviewers note consistent creaminess and a balanced spice profile, while some mention occasional separation in refrigerated storage and variable sweetness perception, reported occasionally by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, autumnal pumpkin-spice flavor with a smooth, velvety mouthfeel that blends readily into hot beverages. Commonly used to enrich coffee, lattes, tea and hot cereals, reviewers note consistent creaminess and a balanced spice profile, while some mention occasional separation in refrigerated storage and variable sweetness perception, reported occasionally by consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phospahte, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut).
Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


