Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Erythritol, Coconut Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Inulin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb A). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts)
Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Sweet Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


