Is Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer Dairy Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon spice and subtly sweet swirl characterize the flavor, while the liquid offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee, tea, or cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience and flavor but sometimes note occasional inconsistency in spice intensity and occasional separation in cold beverages.

Description
Warm cinnamon spice and subtly sweet swirl characterize the flavor, while the liquid offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee, tea, or cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience and flavor but sometimes note occasional inconsistency in spice intensity and occasional separation in cold beverages.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum.
Check Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


