Is Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer Gluten Free?

Description
Warm cinnamon spice and subtly sweet swirl characterize the flavor, while the liquid offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee, tea, or cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience and flavor but sometimes note occasional inconsistency in spice intensity and occasional separation in cold beverages.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole oat flour
- natural flavors
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm cinnamon spice and subtly sweet swirl characterize the flavor, while the liquid offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee, tea, or cereal. Reviewers commonly praise its convenience and flavor but sometimes note occasional inconsistency in spice intensity and occasional separation in cold beverages.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Whole Oat Flour), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum.
Check Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut Pods Cinnamon Swirl Oat Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


