Is NUT-rition Men's Health Recommended Mix, 10.25 oz Canister (Pack of 3) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Pistachios, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt

Check NUT-rition Men's Health Recommended Mix, 10.25 oz Canister (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUT-rition Men's Health Recommended Mix, 10.25 oz Canister (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go