Is Nut roll protein bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced lactose whey
  • milk protein isolate

reduced lactose whey

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Allulose, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Peanut Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Reduced Lactose Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Modified Soy Protein, Sucralose.

Check Nut roll protein bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep