Is Nut & Seed Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (60%), Golden Syrup, Nuts (10%) (Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Hazelnuts], Sunflower), Vanilla Seasoning (Dextrose, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut, Seeds (3%) [Pumpkin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring).
Check Nut & Seed Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut & Seed Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


