Is NUT, SEED & SUPERFRUIT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • dry roasted almonds

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, HAZELNUTS, FLAX SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES*, MULBERRIES*, BRAZIL NUTS, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, CHIA SEEDS, MACADAMIA NUTS, POPPY SEEDS, POMEGRANTATE POWDER**, ACAI POWDER**

Check NUT, SEED & SUPERFRUIT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping