Is Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Pecans, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)
Check Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


