Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Pecans, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt | Spoonful