This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Pecans, Dates, Buckwheat, Organic Coconut Oil, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Organic Coconut, Raisin Juice Concentrate (for freshness), Sea Salt, Cocoa Extract, Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)

Check Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Nut & Seed Trail Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt | Spoonful