Is Nut Sundae Vanilla Ice Cream Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Roasted Peanuts, Non-fat Dry Milk, Toffee (Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Nut Sundae Vanilla Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nut Sundae Vanilla Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go