Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, PEPPER JACK SEASONING (SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DRIED GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND JALAPENO PEPPER], YEAST EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SAFFLOWER OIL, POTATO STARCH.

Check NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SavoryCheesySlightly Spicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBread LoavesSandwich
Gluten Free? NUT THINS Pepper Jack Cheese | Spoonful